DJ Christopher London is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the DJ Christopher London website and governs data collection and usage. By using the DJ Christopher London website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of Your Personal Information

DJ Christopher London collects personally identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home address or telephone number.

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by DJ Christopher London. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by DJ Christopher London for the operation of the service, marketing, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the DJ Christopher London website.

DJ Christopher London encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from DJ Christopher London so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. DJ Christopher London is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the cldjservice.

Use of your Personal Information

DJ Christopher London collects and uses your personal information to operate the DJ Christopher London website and deliver the services you have requested. DJ Christopher London also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from DJ Christopher London. DJ Christopher London may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

DJ Christopher London does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. DJ Christopher London may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, DJ Christopher London may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to DJ Christopher London, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

DJ Christopher London does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

DJ Christopher London keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within Cldjservice.com, in order to determine what DJ Christopher London services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within DJ Christopher London to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

The DJ Christopher London website will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Cldjservice.com or the site
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of DJ Christopher London
  • Act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of DJ Christopher London, or the public

Use of Cookies

The DJ Christopher London Web site use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize DJ Christopher London pages, or register with DJ Christopher London site or services, a cookie helps DJ Christopher London to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the DJ Christopher London services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

DJ Christopher London secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. DJ Christopher London secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

Changes to this Statement

DJ Christopher London will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. DJ Christopher London encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Cldjservice.com is protecting your information.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
  • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service
  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the contact form on cldjservice.com